800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP PAM4 CWDM 2km Dual LC Connector Singlemode Transceiver
OSFP 800G 2x FR4 CWDM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm, 2km, Dual LC Connector) The 800G 2FR4 OSFP transceiver module is designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km singlemode fiber via dual LC Duplex connector. The module has 8 independent...
$6,939.00
800G 2x FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 CWDM 2km Dual CS Connector Singlemode Transceiver
800G QSFP-DD 2x FR4 CWDM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm, 2km, Dual CS Connector) The 800G 2x FR4 QSFP-DD transceiver module is designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km singlemode fiber. The 800G 2FR4 module has 8 independent electrical...
$6,939.00
800GBASE-DR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO-16 Singlemode Transceiver
800G QSFP-DD DR8 1310nm 500m Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO-16) 800G QSFP-DD DR8 is a hot pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 800GBASE-DR8 Ethernet links reach up to 500m over 8 pairs of parallel SMF with...
$6,199.00
400GBASE-ZR QSFP-DD 120km Tunable DWDM Coherent Transceiver for Data Center Interconnection
400GBASE-ZR QSFP-DD 120km Tunable DWDM Coherent Transceiver for Data Center Interconnection (120 km, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode)  What is 400G ZR? 400G ZR is a simple and low cost standard for transmitting 400 gigabit Ethernet over data...
$13,999.00
100GBase QSFP28 850nm SR4 MMF 100m DDM MPO C-Temp/I-Temp
100GBase QSFP28 850nm SR4 MMF 100m DDM MPO C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics’s industry-standard 100G quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP28) optics are hot-swappable input/output modules for use throughout various data communication applications. The modules offer full MSA compliance and support 100G data transmissions...
$59.00
100GBase QSFP28 1310nm LR4 SMF 10km DDM LC C-Temp/I-Temp
100GBase QSFP28 1310nm LR4 SMF 10km DDM LC C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics’s industry-standard 100G quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP28) optics are hot-swappable input/output modules for use throughout various data communication applications. The modules offer full MSA compliance and support 100G data transmissions...
$349.00 $279.00
SFP-10G-T-80 Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ45 80m Transceiver
SFP-10G-T-80 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 80m, RJ-45) LightOptics offer SFP-10G-T-80 Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Intel, HP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 1/10GBase throughput up to 80m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE...
$75.00
SC SFP BiDi WDM 1550nm TX/1310nm RX LX SMF 20km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SC Connector, SFP, BiDi WDM, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LX SMF 20km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp This 1.25G BIDI optics module is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has...
$8.50
SC SFP BiDi WDM 1310nm TX/1550nm RX LX SMF 20km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SC connector, SFP, BiDi WDM, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LX SMF 20km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp NOTE: In order to function correctly, these SFPs must be used as a pair. SOLD SEPARATELY.Bi-directional (BiDi) SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting...
$8.50
SFP BiDi WDM 1550nm TX/1310nm RX LX SMF 20km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, BiDi WDM, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LX SMF 20km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP optical transceivers include 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series. They support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm applications, and can reach various distances from 500m to 80km. These transceivers...
$8.50
SFP BiDi WDM 1310nm TX/1550nm RX LX SMF 20km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, BiDi WDM, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LX SMF 20km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP optical transceivers include 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series. They support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm applications, and can reach various distances from 500m to 80km. These transceivers...
$8.50
1.25G SFP 1310nm EX SMF 40km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, 1310nm, EX SMF 40km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP optical transceivers include 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series. They support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm applications, and can reach various distances from 500m to 80km. These transceivers adopt a LC interface...
$25.00 $8.90
1.25G SFP 850nm SX MMF 220/500m 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, 850nm, SX MMF 220/500m, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP optical transceivers include 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series. They support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm applications, and can reach various distances from 500m to 80km. These transceivers adopt a LC interface...
$6.00 $4.99
1.25G SFP 1310nm LX SMF 10km 1000Base DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, 1310nm, LX SMF 10km, 1000Base, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP optical transceivers include 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series. They support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm applications, and can reach various distances from 500m to 80km. These transceivers adopt a LC interface...
$7.00 $5.90
40GBase QSFP+ 1310nm ER4 SMF 40km DDM LC C-Temp/I-Temp
QSFP+, 1310nm CWDM, ER4 SMF, 40km, 40GBase, DDM, LC, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics provides full range of 40G QSFP+ optical transceiver from 150m to 30km reach, adopt LC or MPO interface and compatible with IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436 and other standards. It has the...
$853.00 $425.00
40GBase QSFP+ 1310nm LR4 SMF 10km DDM LC Duplex
QSFP+, 1310nm, LR4 SMF, 10km, 40GBase, DDM, LC, Duplex 40G-QSFP-LR4 is Compatible QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over pair of singlemode optical fiber providing four independent optical communication lanes separated from each other using WDM technology. Module has...
$296.00 $119.00
40GBase QSFP+ 850nm SR4 MMF 100m DDM MPO C-Temp/I-Temp
QSFP+, 850nm, SR4 MMF, 100m, 40GBase, DDM, MPO, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics provides full range of 40G QSFP+ optical transceiver from 150m to 30km reach, adopt LC or MPO interface and compatible with IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436 and other standards. It has the characteristics...
$37.00
XFP BIDI SM Tx1330nm Rx1270nm LC 20km 10Gb DFB+PIN
XFP, BiDi WDM, 1330nm TX/1270nm RX, LX SMF 20km, 10G, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's XFP 10G optical transceivers include SR, LR, ER, ZR and support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm solutions. They adopt a LC interface and are compatible with IEEE802.3ae,...
$69.00
XFP LR 10Gb 1310nm LC DDM SMF 10km DFB+PIN
XFP, 1310nm, LR SMF 10km, 10GE/OC-192 Multi-rate, DDM This Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G...
$53.00
SFP+ BiDi WDM 1330nm TX/1270nm RX LR SMF 20km 10G DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, BiDi WDM, 1330nm TX/1270nm RX, LR SMF 20km, 10G, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP+ 10G optical transceivers include SR, LR, ER, ZR and support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm solutions. They adopt a LC interface and are compatible with IEEE802.3ae,...
$38.00
SFP+ BiDi WDM 1270nm TX/1330nm RX LR SMF 20km 10G DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP, BiDi WDM, 1270nm TX/1330nm RX, LR SMF 20km, 10G, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP+ 10G optical transceivers include SR, LR, ER, ZR and support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm solutions. They adopt a LC interface and are compatible with IEEE802.3ae,...
$38.00
SFP+ 1550nm ER 40km SMF 10G DDM C-Temp/I-Temp
SFP+, 1550nm, ER 40km SMF, 10G, DDM, C-Temp/I-Temp LightOptics's SFP+ 10G optical transceivers include SR, LR, ER, ZR and support duplex, bidi, cwdm, and dwdm solutions. They adopt a LC interface and are compatible with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and other...
$123.00 $49.90
SFP+ 1550nm ZR 80km SMF 10G DDM LC Duplex
SFP+, 1550nm, ZR 80km SMF, 10G, DDM, LC Duplex SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G network applications including OC192/STM-6 SONET/SDH, 10G Fibre Channel,10Gbps Ethernet and related applications, including the DWDM fiber optic networks. It is a standard for transceivers for...
$249.00 $119.00
10G SFP+ 850nm SR 300m Multimode LC Duplex DDM/DOM
10G SFP+ 850nm SR 300m Multimode LC Duplex DDM/DOM  The SFP-10G-SR is compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for...
$19.00 $8.90
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered