24 Fibers 2x MPO/MTP OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

$112.52
Polarity :
Cable Length :
$112.52
Tags:

This 2x MTP/MPO trunk cables are designed for a toolless installation with modular cassettes or adapters modules and utilise multi-connector technology for a fast and simple way to grow the network.
These 24 fiber Polarity C MTP backbone cables with female connectors will provide an instant link when used with two standard LC to MTP/MPO cassettes and will require standard A-B duplex patch cords.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Product Specifications

Connector A 2x MTP Female (pinless) Connector B 2x MTP Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode  24 fibers OS2 9/125 μm Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Single Mode Class OS2 RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10 mm
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max. (0.35 dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥ 60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm ≤ 0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm ≤ 0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 80/240 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C

    Worldwide FREE Shipping on orders over US$179

    We offer FREE shipping on orders over US$179 WORLDWIDE by FedEx, DHL or UPS! We ship orders Monday through Friday from our warehouses. Most of the orders will be processed and shipped within 1~2 business days, excluding some custom items. The specific shipping time varies on the destination, shipping service you choose, and customs clearance. If you have a strict delivery time requirement, you may contact the sales representative before your purchase, and we will recommend you an appropriate shipping method. According to shipping methods, delivery time around the world is estimated as follows:

    • FedEx Estimated 3-6 business days
    • DHL Estimated 3-6 business days
    • UPS Estimated 3-6 business days

    Extended 30-day, no-questions-asked Return Policy

    We have a 30-day, no-questions-asked return policy for all of our products. If you aren’t satisfied, please contact our team within 30 days of receipt for a refund or replacement. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original and unopened packaging. To initiate a return please contact our customer success team who will issue an RMA number and provide return shipping instructions.

    How to Track your orders

    Once your package leaves our warehouse, we'll send you a shipment notification email. This email includes the carrier name, tracking number, shipping date and items' details. You can click the tracking number to track your package on the carrier's website, like DHL, FedEx or UPS.

    The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
    You have successfully subscribed!
    This email has been registered